Our customer service center is located in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada.
For Visa and Tour Enquiry
Free Line +1866-330-3431
Tel: (905) 290 2224
Fax: (905) 290 1992

Dubai Visa Requirements

Visa & Passport Information
Dubai Visa Requirements

IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION
Citizens of the following Countries (including all 28 EU member states) will get their visa upon arrival at all UAE airports or other points of entry. visa is valid for 30 days, renewable once. Australia, Austria, Andorra, Belgium, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Cyprus, Croatia, the Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, France, Finland, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Romania, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Switzerland, Sweden, United States of America, United Kingdom with (Right of Abode in UK) and the Vatican

GCC NATIONALS
Visa requirements for entering Dubai vary greatly between different nationalities and it is always advised to check regulations before traveling. National citizens of GCC countries (Gulf Cooperation Council: Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar and Saudi Arabia) do not require a visa to visit the UAE. Visas will also be issued to escorts/domestic helpers of GCC nationals for a renewable duration of 60 days. Original passport of the sponsored person and a valid residency visa is required for entry into the UAE.

For all other nationalities, a visa must be applied for before the visitor enters the country either through their respective embassy, a local UAE sponsor or a local hotel.

SPONSORS
Tourists can get a Tourist Visa (valid for 30 days); or a Service Visa (valid for 14 days); or a Visit Visa (valid for 30 days and can be extended for another 30 days) from a tourist company or a hotel by first making a reservation for at least one night. They must fax/courier the hotel a copy of their passport along with the reason for the visit (tourism is an acceptable reason) and their arrival date. Make sure that the hotel faxes you a copy of the visa when it is ready.

A special transit visa valid for 96 hours is available for a nominal fee through certain airlines Other organizations, individuals already based/residing in UAE can also apply on your behalf for a Visit Visa. If you are coming to work in UAE, work visa can be obtained on your behalf from employer or sponsor.

For any Enquiry Contact us
Note: Dubaivisaservice.com is not affiliated with UAE government.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Copyright © 2015 - Dubai Visa Service, All Rights Reserved. | Website Design & Marketing By Rootways Inc.
TOP